Numerate Choir Soccer Ratings

Forecast generated 20:01 GMT · Oct 20, 2026 · Latest included result Oct 20, 2026

Global table

Numerate Choir Soccer Ratings

Ratings run 0–100 and come from a match-level model of scoring rates: attack is expected goals scored and defense expected goals conceded, each against an average team on neutral ground.

Clubs from different confederations rarely meet, so cross-confederation comparisons depend more heavily on modeling assumptions. Small gaps should not be read as a reliable ordering.

563 of 563 clubs
Rank · ClubLeagueRatingAttackDefense
1Bayern MunichBundesliga78.83.400.77
2ArsenalPremier League78.12.610.52
3BarcelonaLa Liga75.73.170.83
4Manchester CityPremier League75.72.850.70
5Paris Saint-GermainLigue 175.22.850.73
6LiverpoolPremier League73.32.680.75
7Real MadridLa Liga72.32.640.77
8InternazionaleSerie A71.02.560.79
9ChelseaPremier League70.22.620.85
10Sporting CPPrimeira Liga69.32.410.79
11Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League68.82.420.82
12BenficaPrimeira Liga68.72.330.78
13Aston VillaPremier League67.92.290.80
14PalmeirasBrasileirão Série A67.82.020.66
15FlamengoBrasileirão Série A67.62.020.67
16Bayer LeverkusenBundesliga67.32.300.82
17Manchester UnitedPremier League67.22.340.85
18CelticScottish Premiership66.82.360.88
19Borussia DortmundBundesliga66.82.290.84
20BrentfordPremier League66.72.360.88
21AFC BournemouthPremier League66.62.280.85
22Atlético MadridLa Liga66.62.210.81
23JuventusSerie A65.82.030.75
24Newcastle UnitedPremier League65.62.310.90
25FC PortoPrimeira Liga65.41.960.73
26Bodo/GlimtEliteserien65.32.260.89
27AS RomaSerie A64.52.040.80
28PSV EindhovenEredivisie64.32.501.07
29Tottenham HotspurPremier League64.12.150.89
30RangersScottish Premiership63.92.110.87
31Club BruggeBelgian Pro League63.82.260.96
32Leeds UnitedPremier League63.02.020.86
33RB LeipzigBundesliga62.82.210.98
34Crystal PalacePremier League62.72.070.90
35Union St.-GilloiseBelgian Pro League62.71.790.74
36VfB StuttgartBundesliga62.52.190.98
37AC MilanSerie A62.52.020.88
38AtalantaSerie A61.82.080.95
39GalatasaraySüper Lig61.62.090.96
40NapoliSerie A61.61.830.81
41FulhamPremier League61.01.920.89
42EvertonPremier League61.01.810.82
43LensLigue 160.82.030.96
44AEK AthensSuper League Greece60.71.800.83
45West Ham UnitedEFL Championship60.62.091.01
46LyonLigue 160.61.980.94
47ComoSerie A60.61.950.92
48OlympiacosSuper League Greece60.61.540.66
49FenerbahceSüper Lig60.52.121.03
50VillarrealLa Liga60.52.071.00

As of Oct 20, 2026. Sample = effective matches informing the estimate.